Olympic schedule for day 13

Olympic schedule for Thursday August 9:

Hockey (Olympic Park - Riverbank arena)

08:30-13:30 - Men's classifications (7th-8th & 9th-10th places).

Athletics (Olympic Park - Olympic Stadium)

09:00-16:00 - Men's 4 x 400m Relay: round 1; Men's Decathlon: 110m hurdles, discus, pole vault; Women's High Jump: qualifying.

Taekwondo (ExCeL)

09:00-13:00 - Men's -68kg: preliminary round of 16; Women's -57kg: preliminary round of 16.

Canoe Sprint (Eton Dorney, Buckinghamshire)

09:30-11:15 - Men's Canoe Double (C2) 1000m: final, victory ceremony; Men's Kayak Four (K4) 1000m: final, victory ceremony; Women's Kayak Single (K1) 500m: final, victory ceremony; Women's Kayak Double (K2) 500m: final, victory ceremony.

Diving (Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre)

10:00-11:30 - Women's 10m Platform: semi-final.

Gymnastics - Rhythmic (Wembley Arena)

12:00-16:10 - Women's Individual All-Around: qualification, rotations 1 & 2; Women's Group All-Around: qualification, rotation 1.

Sailing (Weymouth and Portland, Dorset)

12:00-18:00 - Men's 470 (medal race & victory ceremony); Women's Elliott 6m.

Swimming - Marathon (Hyde Park)

12:00-15:00 - Women's Marathon Swimming 10km, victory ceremony.

Equestrian - Dressage (Greenwich Park)

12:30-16:30 - Individual Dressage: grand prix freestyle, victory ceremony.

Football (City of Coventry Stadium, Coventry)

13:00-15:00 - Women's bronze medal match.

Wrestling - Freestyle (ExCeL)

13:00-15:45 - Women's 55kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals; Women's 72kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals.

Water Polo (Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena)

14:30-17:10 - Women's classification matches (5th-6th, 7th-8th places).

Cycling - BMX (Olympic Park - BMX Track)

15:00-17:00 - Men's quarter-finals.

Synchronised Swimming (Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre)

15:00-15:45 - Women's Teams: technical routine.

Volleyball (Earls Court)

15:00-16:30 - Women's semi-final.

Taekwondo (ExCeL)

15:00-18:00 - Men's -68kg: quarter-finals, semi-finals; Women's -57kg: quarter-finals, semi-finals.

Hockey (Olympic Park - Riverbank arena)

15:30-17:30 - Men's semi-final.

Boxing (ExCeL)

16:30-18:00 - Women's Fly Weight (51kg): final, victory ceremony; Women's Light Weight (60kg): final, victory ceremony; Women's Middle Weight (75kg): final, victory ceremony.

Basketball (North Greenwich Arena)

17:00-19:00 - Women's semi-final.

Handball (Olympic Park - Basketball Arena)

17:00-19:00 - Women's semi-final.

Wrestling - Freestyle (ExCeL)

17:45-20:15 - Women's 55kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony; Women's 72kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony.

Athletics (Olympic Park - Olympic Stadium)

18:30-22:10 - Men's 110m Hurdles: victory ceremony; Men's 200m: final, victory ceremony

Men's 800m: final, victory ceremony; Men's Triple Jump: final, victory ceremony; Men's Decathlon: javelin, 1500m; Women's 200m: victory ceremony; Women's 800m: semi-finals; Women's 4 x 100m Relay: round 1; Women's Long Jump: victory ceremony; Women's Javelin: final.

Water Polo (Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena)

18:40-21:50 - Women's bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony.

Beach Volleyball (Horse Guards Parade)

19:00-22:30 - Men's bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony.

Diving (Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre)

19:00-20:30 - Women's 10m Platform: final, victory ceremony.

Volleyball (Earls Court)

19:30-21:00 - Women's semi-final.

Football (Wembley Stadium)

19:45-22:15 - Women's gold medal match, victory ceremony.

Taekwondo (ExCeL)

20:00-23:15 - Men's -68kg: repechages, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony; Women's -57kg: repechages, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony.

Hockey (Olympic Park - Riverbank arena)

20:00-22:00 - Men's semi-final.

Handball (Olympic Park - Basketball Arena)

20:30-22:30 - Women's semi-final.

Basketball (North Greenwich Arena)

21:00-23:00 - Women's semi-final.

LATEST BLOG POSTS