Australian medallists at the London Games

NZ Newswire Updated August 11, 2012, 4:59 am

Australian medallists at the London Olympic Games.

GOLD (7)

July 28 - Cate Campbell, Melanie Schlanger, Brittany Elmslie and Alicia Coutts in the women's 4x100m freestyle relay

Aug 6 - Tom Slingsby in the men's Laser class sailing

Aug 7 - Anna Meares in the women's cycling sprint

Aug 7 - Sally Pearson in the women's 100m hurdles

Aug 8 - Nathan Outeridge and Iain Jensen in the 49er class sailing

Aug 9 - Tate Smith, Murray Stewart, Jake Clear and David Smith in the men's K4 1000m Canoeing

Aug 10 - Malcolm Page and Mathew Belcher in the men's 470 dinghy sailing

SILVER (14)

July 29 - Christian Sprenger in the men's 100m breaststroke

July 30 - Emily Seebohm in the women's 100m backstroke

July 31 - Alicia Coutts in the women's 200m individual medley

Aug 1 - Sara Tait and Kate Hornsey in the women's pairs rowing

Aug 1 - James Magnussen in the men's 100m freestyle

Aug 1 - Bronte Barratt, Melanie Schlanger, Kylie Palmer, and Alicia Coutts in the women's 4x200m freestyle relay

Aug 2 - Jessica Fox in the K1 slalom canoe

Aug 3 - Kim Crow and Brooke Pratley in the women's double scull

Aug 3 - Glen O'Shea, Michael Hepburn, Jack Bobridge and Rohan Dennis in the men's team pursuit cycling

Aug 4 - Joshua Dunkley-Smith, Drew Ginn, James Chapman and William Lockwood in the men's four rowing team

Aug 4 - Emily Seebohm, Leisel Jones, Alicia Coutts and Melanie Schlanger in the women's 4x100m medley relay

Aug 4 - Mitchell Watt in the men's long jump

Aug 9 - Brittany Broben in the women's 10m platform diving

Aug 10 - Sam Willoughby in the men's BMX cycling

BRONZE (10)

July 29 - Alicia Coutts in the women's 100m butterfly

July 31 - Bronte Barratt in the women's 200m freestyle

Aug 2 - Anna Meares and Kaarle McCullough in the women's team sprint cycling

Aug 3 - James McRae, Christopher Morgan, Daniel Noonan and Karsten Forsterling in the men's quad scull

Aug 4 - Erin Denshaw in the women's triathlon

Aug 4 - Kim Crow in the women's single sculls

Aug 4 - James Magnussen, Christian Sprenger, Hayden Stoeckel and Matt Targett in the men's 4x100m medley relay

Aug 6 - Shane Perkins in the men's sprint cycling

Aug 7 - Annette Edmondson in the women's omnium cycling

Aug 9 - Women's water polo team

Rugby

Results

2015 Super Rugby Tournament

2014/15 European Champions Cup

2015 Super Rugby Tournament

Schedule

2014/15 European Champions Cup

2:15am NZST Mon, 20th April

2015 Super Rugby Tournament

7:35pm NZST Fri, 24th April
9:55pm NZST Fri, 24th April
7:35pm NZST Sat, 25th April
9:55pm NZST Sat, 25th April

2014/15 Aviva Premiership (ENG)

6:45am NZST Sat, 25th April

League

Schedule

2015 NRL Premiership Season

4:00pm NZST Sun, 19th April
6:00pm NZST Sun, 19th April
9:00pm NZST Mon, 20th April
9:45pm NZST Fri, 24th April

Tennis

Live

2015 Davis Cup 1st Rnd - ARG v BRA

Set 4
Live

2015 Davis Cup 1st Rnd - CAN v JAP

Set 3
Live
Go Soeda 5 3 3
Vasek Pospisil 7 6 4

Schedule

2015 Hopman Cup XXVII

2015 Federation Cup Semi-Final - RUS v GER

2:00am NZST Sun, 19th April
2:00am NZST Sun, 19th April

2015 Federation Cup Semi-Final - CZE v FRA

2:00am NZST Sun, 19th April
2:00am NZST Sun, 19th April

2015 Federation Cup World Group Play-Off - NED v AUS

2:00am NZST Sun, 19th April
2:00am NZST Sun, 19th April

2015 Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters

2:00am NZST Sun, 19th April

2015 Claro Open Colsanitas

2:00am NZST Sun, 19th April

Football

Live

Results

2014/15 Spanish La Liga

2014/15 Italian Serie A

2014/15 French Ligue 1

Guingamp 1 - 1 Evian (FT)

2014/15 German Bundesliga

Schedule

2014/15 Scottish Premiership

19 April 12:00am

2014/15 English Premier League

19 April 12:00am
20 April 1:00am

2014/15 English League Championship

Rotherham v Reading

19 April 12:00am

2014/15 English FA Cup

Aston Villa v Liverpool

20 April 12:00am

2014/15 French Ligue 1

Montpellier v Caen

20 April 1:00am